Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pine Bluff, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pine Bluff, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pine Bluff, Ar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0567,492
BustAfghanistan 12,2947,639
BatnaAlgeria 8,5195,294
BecharAlgeria 8,0875,025
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3675,199
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1705,077
BiskraAlgeria 8,5315,302
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0195,604
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1376,921
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2887,015
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2897,015
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3977,082
ByrdAntarctica 12,8177,964
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6765,391
BarilocheArgentina 8,6485,374
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4095,226
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6119,080
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8528,608
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17310,050
BrestBelarus 8,5695,325
BrusselsBelgium 7,5374,684
Belize CityBelize 1,8931,176
BeninBenin 10,0126,221
BohiconBenin 9,9316,172
BermudaBermuda 2,5401,578
BageBrazil 8,3015,158
BambuiBrazil 7,7494,815
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0044,974
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2094,480
BarcelosBrazil 4,9533,078
BarraBrazil 7,2044,477
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5974,099
BarreirasBrazil 7,1564,447
BelémBrazil 6,0273,745
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8814,897
BelterraBrazil 5,6383,504
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9734,333
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2475,124
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3634,576
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2564,509
BrevesBrazil 5,8903,660
BurgasBulgaria 9,4985,902
BurundiBurundi 13,0648,118
BatouriCameroon 11,2166,970
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3401,454
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9381,826
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3552,085
Banff, AbCanada 2,6721,660
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7611,094
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5082,180
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4621,530
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8921,176
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9441,830
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7971,117
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6962,297
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8611,156
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9891,236
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1192,560
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4292,131
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7442,327
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4532,146
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9852,476
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5907,202
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5567,181
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1425,681
BeijingChina 11,2727,005
BarranquillaColombia 3,1301,945
Benito SalasColombia 3,8832,413
BogotáColombia 3,7652,339
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3835,209
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2867,635
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1057,522
BaniDominican Republic 2,7851,731
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7321,698
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8021,741
BahariyaEgypt 10,6896,642
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7826,700
BiarritzFrance 7,5104,667
BordeauxFrance 7,5034,662
BrestFrance 7,0774,398
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4625,258
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4615,257
BitamGabon 11,1106,904
BanjulGambia 7,8434,874
BerlinGermany 7,9794,958
BrockenGermany 7,8634,886
BokeGuinea 8,1555,068
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0294,989
BudapestHungary 8,6305,363
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6465,373
BangaloreIndia 14,6539,106
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2698,867
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9538,671
BikanerIndia 12,9258,032
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2789,494
BabolsarIran 11,3187,033
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4147,714
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1036,899
Bandar LengehIran 12,4097,711
BirjandIran 11,9717,439
BushehrIran 11,9757,441
BaghdadIraq 11,2336,980
BasraIraq 11,6677,250
BelmulletIreland 6,4964,037
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6684,143
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9215,544
BergamoItaly 8,1655,074
BolognaItaly 8,3395,182
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2235,110
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9675,572
BrindisiItaly 9,0335,613
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4345,862
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2455,745
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,9016,774
BeirutLebanon 10,6786,635
BenghaziLibya 9,7956,087
BirzaiLithuania 8,3315,177
BitolaMacedonia 9,2285,734
BlantyreMalawi 14,3568,921
BvumbweMalawi 14,3798,935
BintuluMalaysia 15,0979,381
BamakoMali 8,6765,391
Bko-SMali 8,6885,399
BougounMali 8,7965,466
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6294,741
BaitagMongolia 11,0746,882
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,6676,629
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5986,586
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6696,630
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7926,707
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9896,829
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5856,577
BulganMongolia 10,6556,621
BhamawMyanmar 13,4398,351
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2618,241
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8978,014
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2248,218
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5837,819
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,6091,621
BilmaNiger 10,1446,304
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7996,089
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9454,316
BergenNorway 7,1264,428
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1274,429
BjornoyaNorway 6,9414,313
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1844,464
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1944,470
BadinPakistan 13,1668,182
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7137,900
BalakotPakistan 12,2357,603
BarkhanPakistan 12,6327,850
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0831,916
BascoPhilippines 12,9528,049
BialystokPoland 8,4725,264
BejaPortugal 7,2954,533
BragancaPortugal 7,2064,478
BistritaRomania 8,9755,577
BucharestRomania 9,2625,755
BajkitRussia 9,3255,795
BarabinskRussia 10,0116,221
BarnaulRussia 10,2586,374
BerezovoRussia 8,9155,540
BiserRussia 9,3535,812
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8496,120
BogdarinRussia 9,8556,124
BogucanyRussia 9,6806,015
BomnakRussia 9,3825,830
BorRussia 9,3605,816
BorzjaRussia 10,1976,336
BratskRussia 9,8676,131
BelgradeSerbia 8,9055,534
BoSierra Leone 8,6165,354
BontheSierra Leone 8,5745,328
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4745,266
BerberaSomalia 13,2938,261
BusanSouth Korea 11,2046,963
BadajozSpain 7,3354,558
BarcelonaSpain 7,8854,900
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4124,606
BabanusaSudan 11,8997,394
BaselSwitzerland 7,9184,920
BernSwitzerland 7,9494,939
BangkokThailand 14,5209,023
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4989,009
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1748,808
BizerteTunisia 8,6875,398
BalikesirTurkey 9,7466,057
BursaTurkey 9,7726,073
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5947,205
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6534,134
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7164,174
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7154,173
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0794,399
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1464,440
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2534,507
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,4651,532
Ballinger, TxUsa 791491
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,472915
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5353,440
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5353,439
Batesville, MsUsa 186116
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 428266
Beaver City, NeUsa 955593
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,055656
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0231,257
Beeville, TxUsa 847526
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 864537
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7151,687
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6653,520
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0311,262
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2273,248
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8873,037
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,193742
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9001,181
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6531,027
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 490305
Bishop, CaUsa 2,3951,488
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,577980
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,097682
Blackville, ScUsa 996619
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0061,868
Blakely, GaUsa 748465
Block Island, RiUsa 1,8151,128
Boerne, TxUsa 803499
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,3271,446
Booneville, MsUsa 319198
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7151,066
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0341,264
Bowler, WiUsa 1,225761
Bowling Green, KyUsa 624388
Bowling Green, MoUsa 538334
Brenham, TxUsa 612380
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8261,134
Brinkley, ArUsa 10465
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 905563
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,573978
Brodhead, WiUsa 960597
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,030640
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 310193
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,061659
Brunswick, MoUsa 538334
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9461,209
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,175730
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,080671
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,504935
Bunkie, LaUsa 365227
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,041647
Burlington, IowaUsa 733456
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9731,226
Burns, OregonUsa 2,5461,582
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6807,258
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8612,399
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5422,201
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0148,708
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0218,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -