Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pine Bluff, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pine Bluff, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pine Bluff, Ar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8966,149
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8889,251
ParanaArgentina 8,0475,001
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9934,967
PehuajoArgentina 8,3975,218
PergaminoArgentina 8,2535,128
PigeArgentina 8,5535,315
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8964,907
PosadasArgentina 7,8304,866
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5544,694
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8054,850
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5385,306
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,40410,815
Port HedlandAustralia 16,63710,339
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8543,638
ParakouBenin 9,8446,117
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5804,710
ParacatuBrazil 7,4514,630
ParanaBrazil 6,9864,341
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0735,016
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3904,592
ParintinsBrazil 5,5123,425
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6864,155
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1005,034
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5934,718
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1274,429
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4554,633
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7424,811
PeixeBrazil 6,8954,284
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2754,521
PicosBrazil 7,0164,360
PiraiBrazil 8,1125,041
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1924,469
PompeuBrazil 7,7484,815
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3874,590
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7623,580
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9894,964
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6233,494
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3285,175
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7784,212
PosseBrazil 7,2204,487
PlevenBulgaria 9,2585,753
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3605,816
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6229,087
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1181,938
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8062,365
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8191,752
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8001,118
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6131,003
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9201,193
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1671,968
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1021,928
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3822,102
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8161,128
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3711,473
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2392,013
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7152,309
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0731,288
ParronChile 7,9344,930
Puerto AysenChile 9,0655,633
Puerto MonttChile 8,6325,364
Punta ArenasChile 9,9146,160
PingbianChina 12,2597,618
PeralesColombia 3,7422,325
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0102,492
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7951,737
PragueCzech Republic 8,1795,083
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6991,677
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7351,699
PoloDominican Republic 2,7291,696
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6561,651
PichilingueEcuador 4,1412,573
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1032,549
PuyoEcuador 4,2362,633
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6816,637
ParisFrance 7,5094,666
PerpignanFrance 7,8644,887
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,79211,056
Port-GentilGabon 11,0396,860
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9142,432
PotsdamGermany 7,9704,953
PatrasGreece 9,4535,874
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8503,014
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5172,807
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6372,260
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6271,632
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2681,410
PecsHungary 8,6865,398
PambanIndia 15,0899,376
PuneIndia 13,9608,675
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,09610,002
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6109,700
PadovaItaly 8,3235,172
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2235,110
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8855,521
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8655,509
PantelleriaItaly 8,8735,514
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2585,132
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5115,289
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5095,288
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6635,384
PiacenzaItaly 8,2125,103
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3315,177
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4115,226
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6795,393
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8905,524
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5965,342
PrizziItaly 8,9185,542
PakseLaos 14,2158,833
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4359,591
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,63710,338
PlaisanceMauritius 16,66910,358
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3547,055
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9995,592
PatheinMyanmar 14,3008,886
PutaoMyanmar 13,0988,139
PyiMyanmar 14,0698,743
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4247,721
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5617,805
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3951,488
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5286,542
PohangNorth Korea 11,1016,898
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9886,828
PadidanPakistan 12,9088,021
PanjgurPakistan 12,7607,929
ParachinarPakistan 12,2167,591
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9128,024
PeshawarPakistan 12,2387,605
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4148,336
PilarParaguay 7,6664,764
PiscoPeru 5,5883,473
PiuraPeru 4,5452,824
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7373,565
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1488,792
PoznanPoland 8,1805,083
PrzemyslPoland 8,6855,397
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2074,479
PortalegrePortugal 7,2714,518
Porto Portugal 7,0944,408
PavelecRussia 9,1665,696
PecoraRussia 8,6485,374
PermRussia 9,3445,806
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1695,076
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3005,158
PjatigorskRussia 10,1956,335
PoronajskRussia 9,2615,755
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7866,081
Providenja BayRussia 6,2083,858
PskovRussia 8,3745,204
PodorSenegal 7,8084,852
PopradSlovakia 8,5965,341
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3688,928
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2588,860
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0294,989
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2389,469
Port SudanSudan 11,9767,442
ParamariboSuriname 4,9273,062
PiteňSweden 7,5684,703
PalmyraSyria 10,7836,701
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3815,208
PhetchabunThailand 14,2128,832
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1948,821
PhraeThailand 14,0538,732
PhuketThailand 15,2069,449
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1809,433
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4638,988
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7439,162
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0712,530
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0154,359
PoltavaUkraine 9,3105,786
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3245,172
PradoUruguay 8,5375,305
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6065,348
Palestine, IlUsa 640397
Pana, IlUsa 630392
Paoli, InUsa 754468
Paris, IlUsa 733456
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,432890
Pascagoula, MsUsa 538334
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,567974
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 480298
Pawhuska, OkUsa 477297
Pawnee City, NeUsa 733455
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6011,616
Pensacola, FlUsa 615382
Peoria, IlUsa 745463
Perry, OkUsa 495308
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6111,001
Philo, OhUsa 1,094680
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8481,148
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,335830
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,148714
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,253779
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7511,088
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0421,269
Pocahontas, ArUsa 217135
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0271,260
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,430889
Pontiac, IlUsa 798496
Pontotoc, MsUsa 276172
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9851,855
Port Arthur, TxUsa 512318
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6721,039
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9851,855
Portage, WiUsa 1,117694
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1391,329
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8761,787
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 984611
Prescott, ArUsa 9559
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5781,602
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,495929
Princeton, InUsa 552343
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9801,230
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,207750
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0612,524
PetaukeZambia 13,9368,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -