Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pine Bluff, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pine Bluff, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pine Bluff, Ar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8017,333
ShkoderAlbania 9,0365,615
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4955,279
SaltaArgentina 7,1414,437
San AntonioArgentina 8,7845,459
San LuisArgentina 7,9694,952
San RafaelArgentina 8,0364,994
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3805,208
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4854,651
SarmientoArgentina 9,1685,697
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2988,885
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2928,881
SalzburgAustria 8,2465,124
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6466,615
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8806,761
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7666,690
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3453,322
SaveBenin 9,9136,160
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5394,063
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8445,496
SalvadorBrazil 7,7124,792
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1675,075
SantaremBrazil 5,6383,503
SantosBrazil 8,0685,014
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8014,848
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1903,847
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2534,507
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2415,121
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9774,957
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9934,967
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4414,003
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0655,012
São PauloBrazil 8,0114,978
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7764,832
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4133,364
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3834,588
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5694,703
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8204,859
SobralBrazil 6,8504,257
SoureBrazil 5,9623,705
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0984,411
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5445,309
SurubimBrazil 7,5384,684
SadovoBulgaria 9,3725,824
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3125,787
SofiaBulgaria 9,2395,741
SiemreapCambodia 14,4648,988
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9421,828
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2741,413
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5341,574
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7622,338
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9002,424
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6431,642
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3141,438
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,502933
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0041,867
Scott, SkCanada 2,4201,504
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7431,704
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6891,671
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1261,321
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7552,955
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7361,079
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7671,098
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9251,817
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5462,203
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1761,974
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7261,694
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1931,363
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1991,366
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9941,861
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0564,385
SalCape Verde 7,0694,393
SantiagoChile 7,8524,879
SewellChile 7,9234,923
ShanghaiChina 11,9377,418
ShantouChina 12,9268,033
ShenyangChina 10,8246,726
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6221,629
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1381,950
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8191,752
SibenikCroatia 8,6915,401
SplitCroatia 8,7415,432
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8904,903
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5284,678
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7091,684
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8551,774
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8001,740
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6961,676
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7941,736
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7981,739
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6631,655
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7521,710
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6781,664
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9021,803
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7721,722
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6671,657
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6151,625
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8071,744
San GabrielEcuador 4,0202,498
SalloumEgypt 10,1856,329
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3826,451
SohagEgypt 11,0246,850
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0126,843
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2981,428
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1186,287
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6164,732
StrasbourgFrance 7,8654,887
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3453,322
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0453,135
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1806,326
SchleswigGermany 7,6484,752
StuttgartGermany 7,9514,941
SamosGreece 9,8326,109
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5805,953
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8166,100
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5032,798
SiguiriGuinea 8,6435,371
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1861,359
SzegedHungary 8,7825,457
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5045,284
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6373,503
SagarIndia 13,4848,379
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2967,641
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5538,422
SemnanIran 11,4627,123
ShahroudIran 11,4457,112
ShirazIran 12,0107,463
ShannonIreland 6,6154,110
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1465,062
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8295,486
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1175,665
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2795,145
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3855,210
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0185,604
SigonellaItaly 9,0455,621
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3245,794
SagaJapan 11,3087,027
SaigoJapan 10,8826,762
SakaiJapan 10,9466,802
SakataJapan 10,2886,393
SapporoJapan 9,8596,127
SaseboJapan 11,3477,051
SendaiJapan 10,2836,390
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2116,966
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2136,968
ShinjoJapan 10,2756,385
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9916,830
ShirakawaJapan 10,4176,474
ShizuokaJapan 10,7066,653
SumotoJapan 10,9616,811
SuttsuJapan 9,9406,177
SuwaJapan 10,6316,606
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6684,765
SavannakhetLaos 14,1008,762
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2805,145
SiluteLithuania 8,2285,113
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1805,705
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6239,708
SalimaMalawi 14,2068,828
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5499,041
SibuMalaysia 15,2479,475
SanMali 8,9235,545
SegouMali 8,7995,468
SikassoMali 8,9665,572
St. BrandonMauritius 16,56510,294
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0331,263
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0126,843
SainshandMongolia 10,9386,797
SafiMorocco 7,4664,640
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5354,683
SittweMyanmar 13,9488,668
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2134,482
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6714,145
SaiqOman 12,8828,005
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2808,252
SurOman 13,0208,091
SialkotPakistan 12,4637,745
SibbiPakistan 12,6157,839
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7044,787
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7973,602
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7258,529
SandomierzPoland 8,5645,322
SniezkaPoland 8,2265,112
SuwalkiPoland 8,3885,213
SzczecinPoland 7,9964,969
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2574,510
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9233,681
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1151,936
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,50810,258
Satu MareRomania 8,8355,490
SibiuRomania 9,0515,624
SulinaRomania 9,4225,855
SadrinskRussia 9,7136,036
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2935,154
SalekhardRussia 8,6655,384
SaratovRussia 9,6365,988
SejmcanRussia 7,8094,853
SelagoncyRussia 8,6195,356
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9705,574
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6145,974
SmolenskRussia 8,7765,454
SociRussia 10,0796,263
SortovalaRussia 8,1765,081
SuntarRussia 8,9735,576
SurgutRussia 9,3175,790
SverdlovskRussia 9,5675,945
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8375,491
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3812,101
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7846,701
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3249,522
SingaporeSingapore 15,7209,768
SliacSlovakia 8,5615,320
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0736,881
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9466,802
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3394,560
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4814,649
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3444,564
SevilleSpain 7,4804,648
SennarSudan 12,1937,577
ShambatSudan 11,9457,423
ShendiSudan 11,9327,415
StenseleSweden 7,4164,609
StockholmSweden 7,8024,848
StorlienSweden 7,3034,538
SundsvallSweden 7,5794,710
SantisSwitzerland 8,0495,002
SongeaTanzania 14,1068,766
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0518,731
SongkhlaThailand 15,2239,460
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4498,979
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0529,353
SurinThailand 14,3148,895
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5865,957
SokodeTogo 9,7346,049
SfaxTunisia 8,9125,538
SousseTunisia 8,8385,492
SamsunTurkey 10,0976,274
SiirtTurkey 10,6916,643
SivasTurkey 10,2666,379
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6727,253
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8884,280
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5914,096
SarataUkraine 9,3485,809
SarnyUkraine 8,7825,457
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6966,025
SumyUkraine 9,2135,725
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5587,804
SaltoUruguay 8,1245,049
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6721,660
Safford, AzUsa 1,6701,038
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0501,274
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,176731
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 523325
Saint Paul, NeUsa 919571
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,100684
Salem, InUsa 754468
Salem, OrUsa 2,8881,795
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8991,180
San Angelo, TexasUsa 855531
San Antonio, TexasUsa 803499
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3341,450
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7491,709
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1161,936
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6461,644
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,423884
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5691,597
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5971,614
Santuck, ScUsa 919571
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,507937
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,032641
Scott City, KsUsa 910565
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,322821
Scottsburg, InUsa 754468
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9231,817
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9151,812
Sedan, KsUsa 497309
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9561,837
Selma, AlUsa 528328
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8301,137
Seymour, InUsa 754468
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 756470
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7331,077
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 261162
Sioux City, IaUsa 985612
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,117694
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 968602
Southport, NcUsa 1,288801
Sparta, IlUsa 483300
Spencer, WvUsa 1,115693
Spickard, MoUsa 687427
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5921,611
Spooner, WiUsa 1,289801
Springfield, IlUsa 659409
Springfield, MissouriUsa 357222
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1893,846
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,271790
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 524325
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,349838
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7511,088
State College, PaUsa 1,443897
State University, MsUsa 310193
State University, NmUsa 1,417881
Staunton, VaUsa 1,238770
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,481920
Steffenville, MoUsa 642399
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6491,646
Storm Lake, IaUsa 976607
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9191,192
Subiaco, ArUsa 202125
Summerville, ScUsa 1,103685
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6971,676
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 538334
Syracuse, NeUsa 831516
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6921,051
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5227,160
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5512,207
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8602,399
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5822,847
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5564,696
SocotraYemen 13,6798,500
SenangaZambia 13,3078,269
SerenjeZambia 13,7788,562
SeshekeZambia 13,4798,376
SolweziZambia 13,3658,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -